Results

 
Overall Winner
China: Yukai Wu

Best Solution in Theoretical Examination
China: Yukai Wu

Best in Experimental Examination
Taiwan: Tzu Ming Hsu

Most Creative Solution of the Experimental Part
Thailand: Pakapol Supaniratisai
 
 
 

Gold

Wu

Yukai

China

Gold

Zhang

Fan

China

Gold

Huang

Lunyang

China

Gold

Wang

Yuchen

China

Gold

Zhou

Shuxiang

China

Gold

Chang

Hung I

Taiwan

Gold

Ma

Like

China

Gold

Laksono

Evan

Indonesia

Gold

Lu

Tingbo

China

Gold

Xiao

Xiao

China

Gold

Dor

Gal

Israel

Gold

Ming

Tzu

Taiwan

Gold

Arzamasskiy

Lev

Russia

Gold

Cheung

Hil Fung Harry

Hong Kong

Gold

Chu

Su Kuan

Taiwan

Gold

Parinov

Danila

Russia

 

 

 

 

Silver

Huang

Hung Jui

Taiwan

Silver

Rosen

Asaf

Israel

Silver

Li

Kewei

Singapore

Silver

Supaniratisai

Pakapol

Thailand

Silver

Rak-amnouykit

Thipok

Thailand

Silver

Lin

Yun Cherng

Taiwan

Silver

Lin

Sen

Singapore

Silver

Ko

Wei Jen

Taiwan

Silver

Ivashkovsky

Ivan

Russia

Silver

Hsieh

Jun Ting

Taiwan

 

 

 

 

Bronze

Perri

Gur

Israel

Bronze

Nguyen

Trung Hung

VietNam

Bronze

Kang

Zi Yang

Singapore

Bronze

Aidynov

Nurzhas

Kazakhstan

Bronze

Omirzakhov

Kaisarbek

Kazakhstan

Bronze

Nguyen

Huy Hoang

VietNam

Bronze

Maity

Smarak

India

Bronze

Chang

Hsuan Hao

Taiwan

Bronze

Ginzburg

Lev

Russia

Bronze

Feinstein

Ben Akiva

Israel

Bronze

Tan

Zong Xuan

Singapore

Bronze

Noyan

Alexey

Russia

Bronze

Akkaravarawong

Kamphol

Thailand

Bronze

Shel

Egor

Russia

Bronze

Chiravichitchai

Chirath

Thailand

 

Honorable Mention

Chelvaniththilan

Sivapalan

Sri Lanka

Honorable Mention

Sawaddirak

Pongsapuk

Thailand

Honorable Mention

Wong

Yu Fu

Hong Kong

Honorable Mention

Sawasdee

Paphop

Thailand

Honorable Mention

Agarwal

Astha

India

Honorable Mention

Wong

Yuk Fai

Hong Kong

Honorable Mention

Leung

Siu Kwan

Hong Kong

Honorable Mention

Loo

Andy

Hong Kong

Honorable Mention

Pham

Thanh Trung

VietNam

Honorable Mention

Chau

Tsz Ki

Hong Kong

Honorable Mention

Nguyen

Phan Trung Hai

VietNam

Honorable Mention

Yuan

Chenyang

Singapore

Honorable Mention

Lin

Jiahuang

Singapore

Honorable Mention

Nurlybay

Darkhan

Kazakhstan

Honorable Mention

Tanin

Erwin Handoko

Indonesia

Honorable Mention

Sabyrgaliyev

Taiman

Kazakhstan

Honorable Mention

Dinh

Huy Hong Quan

VietNam

Honorable Mention

Frenkel

Aviv

Israel

Honorable Mention

Ben Zvi

Keren

Israel

Honorable Mention

Chanatrutipan

Yosnai

Thailand

Honorable Mention

Rai

Anshul K.

India

Honorable Mention

Sancerio

Limiardi Eka

Indonesia

Honorable Mention

Baraissov

Zhaslan

Kazakhstan

Honorable Mention

He

Zhiyuan

Singapore